2019 PWBA members (as of 5/22/2019)

Siti Safiyah Amirah Abdul Rahman, Malaysia
Pamela Alvarez, San Diego
Sandra Andersson, Sweden
Diandra Asbaty, Chicago
Debbie Ayers, La Mesa, Calif.
Kayla Bandy, Salisbury, Md.
Josie Barnes, Hermitage, Tenn.
Ingellimar Contreras Beasley, Clarksville, Tenn.
Valerie Bercier, Spring Lake, Mich.
Anneli Blomqvist, Sweden
Elise Bolton, Merritt Island, Fla.
Julia Bond, Aurora, Ill.
Lindsay Boomershine, Brigham City, Utah
Brandi Branka, Belleville, Ill.
Sydney Brummett, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Taylor Bulthuis, Coral Springs, Fla.
Pamela Burns, Endicott, N.Y.
Mei Lan Cheah, Malaysia
Natalie Cortese, Elgin, Ill.
Pat Costello, Orlando, Fla.
Bryanna Coté, Red Rock, Ariz.
Verity Crawley, Savannah, Ga.
Elysia Current, Ephrata, Pa.
Erin Czuprynski, Tinley Park, Ill.
Heather D’Errico, Rochester, N.Y.
Nichole DePaul-Miller, Fayette, Iowa
Carolyn Dorin-Ballard, Keller, Texas
Suzette Draper, Dumont, N.J.
Jacqueline Evans, Acton, Mass.
Justyne Falbo, New Stanton, Pa.
Amanda Falk, Tucson, Ariz.
Nina Flack, Sweden
Amanda Fry, Antelope, Calif.
Lindsey Furnas, Dayton, Ohio
Ashly Galante, Palm Harbor, Fla.
Jodi Gawlik, Schaumburg, Ill.
Sarah Germano, Rochester, N.Y.
Christine Gill, Lebanon, Ill.
Sandra Gongora, Mexico
Natalie Goodman, Bluffton, Ind.
Clara Guerrero, Pflugerville, Texas
Tammy Hatfield, Spotsylvania, Va.
Danaka Heekin, Woodinville, Wash.
Jennifer Higgins, Westerville, Ohio
Helmi Hiltunen, Finland
Jennifer Hocurscak, Orange, Conn.
Leanne Hulsenberg, Pleasant View, Utah
Janelle Irwin, Schenectady, N.Y.
Nachimi Itakura, Japan
Summer Jasmin, Beckley, W.Va.
Liz Johnson, Palatine, Ill.
Stefanie Johnson, McKinney, Texas
Tish Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Christine Johnston, Canada
Samantha Kelly, Racine, Wis.
Trista Kimmes, Eagan, Minn.
Jennifer King, Cold Spring, Ky.
Danielle Knittle, State College, Pa.
Daria Kovalova, Wichita, Kan.
Liz Kuhlkin, Schenectady, N.Y.
Kelly Kulick, Union, N.J.
Caroline Lagrange, Canada
Cassandra Leuthold, Lincoln, Neb.
Bernice Lim, Singapore
Michelle Lopez, Riverside, Calif.
Tannya Lopez, Mexico
April Lord-Wittig, Steilacoom, Wash.
Karen Marcano, Doral, Fla.
Stephanie Martins, Brazil
Gazmine Mason, Cranston, R.I.
Erin McCarthy, Omaha, Neb.
Danielle McEwan, Stony Point, N.Y.
Megan McGinley, Cinnaminson, N.J.
Jessica Mellott, Lauderhill, Fla.
Mykaela Mitchell, Canada
Tiffany Morris, Bel Aire, Kan.
Betty Morris-Laub, Citrus Heights, Calif.
Angela Nance, Hoover, Ala.
Hui Fen New, Singapore
Shayna Ng, Singapore
Lorrie Nichols, Sun City Center, Fla.
Jennifer Nusbaum, Lexington Park, Md.
Shannon O'Keefe, Shiloh, Ill.
Daria Pajak, Lake Wales, Fla.
Miranda Panas, Canada
Missy Parkin, Laguna Hills, Calif.
Kayla Pashina, Minnetonka, Minn.
Lauren Pate, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Laura Plazas, Wichita, Kan.
Shannon Pluhowsky, Dayton, Ohio
Cynthia Poletski, West Richland, Wash.
Birgit Pöppler, Germany
Giselle Poss, Nashville, Tenn.
Kimberly Power, Hayward, Calif.
Anggie Ramirez Perea, Austin, Texas
Rocio Restrepo, Louisville, Ohio
Haley Richard, Tipton, Mich.
Jordan Richard, Tipton, Mich.
Lili Robles, Mexico          
Maria José Rodriguez, Austin, Texas
Tannya Roumimper, Marion, Iowa
Jennifer Russo, Monmouth Junction, N.J.
Rina Sabo, Bennett, Colo.
Olivia Sandham, St. Joseph, Mo.
Krista Sandt, Bethlehem, Pa.
Victoria Seeboth, Jarvisburg, N.C.
Stephanie Schwartz, Nacogdoches, Texas
Ashley Scott, Chesapeake, Va.
Katelyn Simpson, Emmett, Idaho
Li Jane Sin, Malaysia
Marion Singleton, Lockport, N.Y.
Casey Smith, Chittenango, N.Y.
Kerry Smith, Lititz, Pa.
Katie Ann Sopp-Schroeder, White Bear Lake, Minn.
Judy Soutar, Bradenton, Fla.
Ann Sperling, Byram Township, N.J.
Cyndee Sutherland, San Jose, Calif.
Jennifer Sylvia, Tacoma, Wash.
Megan Szczepanski, Lockport, Ill.
Cherie Tan, Singapore
Daphne Tan, Singapore
Jazreel Tan, Singapore
Via Tindall, Jeffersonville, Ind.
Nicole Trudell, Bridgeport, Conn.
Sara Ullman, Minneapolis
Danielle Van Der Meer, Forsyth, Ill.
Amber Vega, Orangevale, Calif.
Amanda Vermilyea, Apple Valley, Minn.
Linda Walbaum, Brighton, Colo.
Brid’Jette Whaley, Banning, Calif.
Sarah Wille, Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Jodi Woessner, Oregon, Ohio
Felicia Wong, Canada
Urara Yamane, Japan
Tsuchiya Yuka, Japan
Diana Zavjalova, Hutto, Texas
Shalin Zulkifli, Malaysia

BROADCAST SCHEDULE

(All times Eastern; subject to change)


Saturday, June 1 - 8:30 p.m.
PWBA Sonoma County Open
Championship Round
BowlTV

Saturday, June 8 - 7:30 p.m.
PWBA Tucson Open
Championship Round
BowlTV

Saturday, June 15 - 8:30 p.m.
PWBA Fountain Valley Open
Championship Round
BowlTV

Sunday, June 23 - 8 p.m.
U.S. Women's Open
Championship Round
CBS Sports Network

Saturday, Aug. 3 - 5 p.m.
PWBA East Hartford Open
Championship Round
CBS Sports Network

Saturday, Aug. 10 - 5 p.m.
Pepsi PWBA Louisville Open
Championship Round
CBS Sports Network

Saturday, Aug. 17 - 5 p.m.
BowlerX.com PWBA Orlando Open
Championship Round
CBS Sports Network

Sunday, Sept. 8 - 4 p.m.
QubicaAMF PWBA Players Championship
Championship Round
CBS Sports Network

Wednesday, Sept. 18 - 8 p.m.
PWBA Tour Championship
Championship Round
CBS Sports Network

LIVE TWITTER FEED